1×16 Micro PLC Splitter

1×16 Micro PLC Splitter from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

By: Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.  02-Jan-2016
Keywords: Fiber Optic Splitter, Micro Plc Splitter,

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 23. Length × Width × Height: 60×12×4 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test Wavelength: 1310, 1490 & 1550 mm. Insertion Loss: ≤13.5dB. Channel Uniformity: ≤1.2dB. Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.3dB. Directivity: ≥55dB. Return Loss: ≥55dB. Storage Temperature: -40~+85 ℃. Operating Temperature: -40~+85 ℃. Applications: FTTx. Analog / Digital Passive Optical Network. Local Area Network / Wide Area Network / Metropolitan Area Network. Cable TV Network.

Keywords: Fiber Optic Splitter, Micro Plc Splitter,

Contact Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Print this page

Other products and services from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-Jan-2016

Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven

Toptic's fiber optic connectors Heating Oven is used in heating and solidify connectors in fiber optic patch cord production line.


1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-Jan-2016

1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

Cassette Type PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers high-quality 1×64 Cassette PLC Splitter with high return loss and low insertion loss.


LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-Jan-2016

LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC Fiber Optic Patchcord Manufacturer Carefiber offers Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC, SC, ST, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO, PVC, LSZH or Hytrel.


MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-Jan-2016

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies, in Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber Types.


Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
07-Dec-2015

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module

Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module with good quality, high stability & reliablity.


LC UPC Fast Connector from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
07-Dec-2015

LC UPC Fast Connector

Carefiber offers LC UPC fast connector with accurate diameters, passed strength, temperature tests.


MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
07-Dec-2015

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.


Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
07-Dec-2015

Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode

Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Multi-Mode and Single Mode, 1m, 1.5m, 2m or Customized, PVC, LSZH.


Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
23-Nov-2015

Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
23-Nov-2015

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
23-Nov-2015

PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
23-Nov-2015

FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
19-Nov-2015

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
19-Nov-2015

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.