Aim Finance - Terms & Conditions

By: Aim Finance  05-Apr-2012

Terms & Conditions & Privacy Statement

By using this site you agree to be bound by these terms:

Privacy Act 1993

I/We

a) declare the above information is true and correct and that I am/we are over the age of 18 years and I am/we are not an undischarged bankrupt/s. I have also disclosed any other names that I am currently known under. I am/We are aware that if we have deliberately provided false information in this application, I/we could face fraud or dishonesty charges in the courts;

b) authorise you (Roscoe Investments Limited trading as Aim Finance) to send this application to any third party (the FINANCE COMPANY): and

c) agree that Aim Finance and/or the FINANCE COMPANY may collect personal information from credit reporting agencies, credit providers, my/our employers/s, accountant/s, or other named person/s or relative/s, such personal, financial and commercial information and references about me/us as is necessary for the purposes of considering this application.

And I/we agree that you may produce this authority to such parties for the purposes of collecting such information.

d) I/we agree to meet the cost of an independent valuation of the security to support this application such valuation to be obtained by you in consequence of this applicant. My/our solicitor/agent is authorised to accept any notification on my/our behalf.

e) I/we declare that the above information is true and correct in every particular and it is upon this basis that I/we make this application.

I/We acknowledge that if the FINANCE COMPANY provides this finance that Aim Finance and/or the FINANCE COMPANY:

a) may collect and monitor personal information about me/us as is necessary for the administration and protection of such credit: and

b) may provide any of the personal information to a third party employed by the FINANCE COMPANY to assist in enforcement of any agreement between us and the FINANCE COMPANY.

c) I/We request Aim Finance and/or the FINANCE COMPANY or any related finance company to send me/us details of other products and services from time to time.


Where the personal information may readily be retrieved, I/WE shall have access to it and the right to request correction.


Provision of Additional Services

I authorise Aim Finance and/or the FINANCE COMPANY to disclose personal information about me to a credit agency for the purposes of compiling a credit report, creating a credit profile, merchandising, market research and offering additional services including newsletters from Aim Finance and/or the FINANCE COMPANY or the offer of additional credit facilities. The information that may be disclosed includes: name, address and telephone number; the loan amount of any facility; any debits made; the frequency and amounts of payments made including details of overdue payments. I understand that I have the right to access and request correction of my personal information held by the credit reporting agency.

The information on this site is provided for New Zealand residents only. All products and services on this site are only to persons resident in New Zealand. New Zealand Law applies. Every effort has been made to ensure that the information is current and accurate however the site is for general information only. Aim Finance recommends that should you be unsure of any financial transaction you are contemplating, you should seek independent advice before acting on any information on this site. This site is not designed for the purpose of providing personal financial advice. The information on this site may change from time to time. Subject to New Zealand Law Aim Finance accepts no responsibility for any loss, damage, cost or expense (whether direct or indirect) incurred by you as a result of any error, omission or misrepresentation in any information in this site or our failure to provide on this site.

By ticking the box you are agreeing to all the terms and conditions and acknowledging the privacy statement.


Other products and services from Aim Finance

05-Apr-2012

Aim Finance - Personal Loan

If your goal is to renovate your home, upgrade your car, purchase furniture, take your dream holiday or ask the love of your life to marry you there is no need to wait. Maybe you need a Debt Consolidation Loan to help you pay off other debts, leaving you with just one repayment to make, saving you time and money. You can find the best personal loan in New Zealand right here for whatever purpose you need the money for.


05-Apr-2012

Aim Finance - Home Loans

With a bridging loan we can help you buy without putting the pressure on you to have your existing home sold, possibly at a lower price just to get it sold. We specialise in arranging home loans for new property purchases, investment properties, refinancing or debt consolidation. Pre-approvals can be very important as you plan to purchase a new home or new investment property.